安大略省 魁北克省 阿尔伯塔省 不列颠哥伦比亚省
多伦多 渥太华 温哥华 维多利亚 卡尔加里 蒙特利尔
美东 美西 美南 夏威夷 古巴 日本
欧洲 英国 澳大利亚 新西兰 韩国

法国旅游签证办理方法

2008-09-27 02:47:45

基本所需准备的文件:

If you are staying in France less than 3 months, and if you need a visa

The following documents are required to process your application :

? Processing fee (subject to change) to be paid by cash, Debit, Visa or Mastercard. Note that since 01/01/2003, the processing fee needs to be paid at the time of application and that it cannot be refunded

? Passport valid for at least 3 months after your departure from France + 1 photocopy of the 1st pages

? 1 visa application form fully filled out and signed by the applicant (depending on your nationality, you may be asked to fill in two forms)

? 1 passport size photograph (depending on your nationality, you may be asked to provide two photographs)

? Canadian landed immigrant record OR work permit/student authorization/visitor's record accompanied by the appropriate re-entry visa for Canada (when required) + 1 photocopy

? Address of stay in France

? Airline reservation + 1 photocopy

? Letter from your employer stating your salary and dates and duration of your vacation OR Business Registration + recent company bank statement, if self-employed OR letter from your school or university stating that you are currently enrolled for the academic year + 1 photocopy

? 4 recent pay stubs or last T4/T1 form + 1 photocopy of the most recent one
? For a business trip, we require a letter from your employer in Canada and one from the host company in France + 1 photocopy

? Financial guaranty : recent bank statement with your name and balance or traveller's cheques + 1 photocopy
If your visa is approved, you will be asked to bring :

? Return or onward ticket

? Confirmed hotel reservations OR letter of invitation provided by your sponsor in France ("attestation d'accueil" which must be obtained from the mayor's office of their place of residence) + 1 photocopy

? Proof of medical insurance valid for France + 1 photocopy

? For applicants under 18, parental authorization legalized by a Notary Public + 1 photocopy

? Visa fee (subject to change) to be paid by cash, debit card (Interac) or credit card (Visa or Mastercard).
现在新制度有所变更,大家需要注意!

1、法国签证也需要在网上约面试时间,跟美国签证一样。http://www.consulfrance.net/

2、签证费的交付方法,法国领事馆不再接授信用卡,Debit Card or Cash,如果交现金,就要特别注意了,他们只收Exact Amount!!!多交也不行!!签证费是$91.32CAD,准备交现金的朋友,一定记得带好零钱。http://www.consulfrance-toronto.org/article.php3?id_article=538

3、其它要准备的材料,就和办美签的差不多,不一样的是,法国领事馆要求对所有材料留底,而且他们不负责复印,换句话说,你要准备的材料,不光是要带原件去,还要把所有文件带一套复印件!!!http://www.consulfrance-toronto. ... e=visa+introduction

4、照片要求。http://www.consulfrance-toronto.org/article.php3?id_article=975

Consulate General of France in Toronto:
2 Bloor Street Est, Suite 2200, Toronto, ON, M4W1A8
Tel. 416-847-1900
Fax. 416-847-1901

收藏关闭
相关文章
相关推荐

用户名: 验证码:  
  • 您将承担一切因您的行为、言论而直接或间接导致的民事或刑事法律责任。
  • 留言板管理人员有权保留或删除其管辖留言中的任意内容。
  • 本站提醒:不要进行人身攻击。谢谢配合。
[Ctrl+Enter]
资讯推荐Info Commend
本周热点排行Hot Sight
热门景点推荐Hot Scenic Spots
加拿大景点|国外景点
热门线路Hot Lines